Winners at Heber Valley Wild West Shootout

Congratulations to our 2016 CMSA Heber Valley Wild West Shootout Winners!

Overall Mens: Roy Bean Ladies: Torrie Griggs

Top 10 Showcase
Mens Limited: Kevin Koyle Ladies Limited: Christine Winnett
Mens Open: Roy Bean Ladies Open: Torrie Griggs

Rifle
Open Mens: Roy Bean Open Ladies: Torrie Griggs
Limited Mens: Walker Dixon Limited Ladies: Joan Brust

Shotgun
Open Mens: Roy Bean Open Ladies: Torrie Griggs
Limited Mens: Lachlan Clarke Limited Ladies: Lorraine Robinson

Class Winners
L1: Amber Rinell L2: Tina Baldocchi L3: Christina Winnett
L4: Torrie Griggs L6: Kenda Lenseigne
M1: Tom Henderson M2: Brian Lewis M3: Walker Dixon M6: Roy Bean
SL1: Karen Kelley SL2: Judy Fuller SL3: Marla Hughes
SL4: Collette Neuman SL5: Celia Boyd
SM1: Tad Jolley SM2: Kevin Koyle SM3: Phil Mason
SM4: Frank Young SM5: Rob Boucher SM6: Blair Philippi
WRL: Shyanne Boyd WRO: Sammi-jo Worley

Clean Shooters
Roy Bean, Cilia Boyd, Tom Brough, Torrie Griggs, Tom Henderson,
Tad Jolley, Karen Kelley, Brain Lewis, Phil Mason, Skip Neuman,
Amber Rinell, Gregory Wendell

Match Director: Kevin Koyle
Range Masters: Brian Lewis, Jeanne Lewis
Show Secretary/Treasurer: Elaine Koyle

2016-heber-results-small

Congratulations to our September Jackpot Winners! Young Living Lavender Farms ~ Mona, Utah

Main Match
Overall: Brian Lewis
Open Mens: Brian Lewis
Open Ladies: Denise Sullivan
Open Senior Ladies: Judy Fuller
Open Senior Mens: Scott Duke
Rookie Ladies: Karmel Clay
Rookie Mens: Dan West
Youth: Alex Winder

Rifle
Mens: Brain Lewis

Shotgun
Ladies: Jamie Webb
Mens: Kevin Koyle

Dash-4-Cash
Open Ladies; Denise Sullivan
Open Senior Men: Scott Duke
Rookie Ladies: Karmel Clay
Rookie Mens: Dan West

Clean Shooter
Brian Lewis, Pauline Brough, Lon Pritchard, Dan West

mona-9-17-16 mona-buckles20160628_180823 lavenderdays-2 lavenderdays-5

Congratulations to our 2016 CMSA Utah State Championship Winners!

Congratulations to our 2016 CMSA Utah State Championship Winners!

Overall Cowboy: Scott Duke

Reserve Overall Cowboy: Kevin Koyle

Overall Cowgirl: Denise Sullivan

Reserve Overall Cowgirl: Jamie Webb

Senior Overall: Scott Duke
Ladies Limited Eliminator: Denise Sullivan
Men’s Limited Eliminator: Kevin Koyle
Ladies Open Eliminator: Collette Neuman
Men’s Open Eliminator: Scott Duke
Rifle: Lon Pritchard
Ladies Shotgun: Jamie Webb
Men’s Shotgun: Kevin Koyle
L1: Jamie Webb
L2: Denise Sullivan
M1: Joseph Sullivan
SL1: Pauline Brough
SL2: Judy Fuller
SL4: Collette Neuman
SM1: Tad Jolley
SM2: Kevin Koyle
SM3: Phil Mason
SM4: Scott Duke
SM5: Skip Neuman
SM6: David Beckham
WRL: Ejay Duke
Men’s AA Friday/Saturday Dash-4-Cash: Frank Young
Men’s A Friday Dash-4-Cash: Stuart Robinson
Men’s A Saturday Dash-4-Cash: Tad Jolley
Ladies A Friday Dash-4-Cash: Lorraine Robinson
Ladies A Saturday Dash-4-Cash: Denise Sullivan

2016-winners

Congratulations to our June Jackpot Winners! Woodenshoe Arena ~ Peoa, Utah

Main Match
Overall: Scott Duke
Open Mens: Brian Lewis
Open Senior Ladies: Judy Fuller
Open Senior Mens: Scott Duke
Rookie Ladies: Jennifer Jolly
Rookie Mens: Kelly Lewis
Youth: Jay Sullivan
Buckaroo: Ejay Duke

Showcase
Travis Lewis

Rifle
Mens: Brian Lewis

Shotgun
Ladies: Judy Fuller
Mens: Travis Lewis

Dash-4-Cash
Open Senior Ladies; Mary Shue
Open Senior Men: Scott Duke
Rookie Ladies: Karmel Clay
Rookie Mens: Dan West

Clean Shooter
Brian Lewis, Travis Lewis, Pauline Brough, Scott Duke

Match Director: Jamie Webb
Range Master: Kevin Koyle
Show Secretary/Treasure: Elaine Koyle

 

Congratulations to our May Jackpot Winners! Blackhawk Arena ~ Salina, Utah

Overall: Scott Duke
Open Senior Men’s: Scott Duke
Rookie Ladies: Karmel Clay
Rookie Men’s: Dan West
Youth: Jay Sullivan
Shotgun: Lon Pritchard
Clean Shooter: Dan West & Jay Sullivan

~Dash-4-Cash~
Open Senior Men’s; Scott Duke
Rookie Ladies: Karmel Clay
Rookie Men’s: Dan West

May 21st

Overall: Frank Young
Open Senior Men’s: Frank Young
Rookie Ladies: Karmel Clay
Rookie Men’s: Dan West
Youth: Jay Sullivan
Shotgun: Scott Duke
Clean Shooter: Jay Sullivan

~Dash-4-Cash~
Open Senior Men’s; Scott Duke
Rookie Ladies: Karmel Clay
Rookie Men’s: Dan West

salina-winners

Congratulations to our April Jackpot Winners! Contoy Arena ~ Mt. Pleasant, Utah

Main Match
Overall: Scott Duke
Open Ladies: Jamie Webb
Open Mens: Daron Hughes
Open Senior Ladies: Marla Hughes
Open Senior Mens: Scott Duke
Rookie Ladies: Jennifer Jolly
Rookie Mens: Kelly Lewis
Youth: Jay Sullivan
Buckaroo: Addie Lewis

Rifle
Mens: Travis Lewis

Shotgun
Ladies: Jamie Webb
Mens: Travis Lewis

Dash-4-Cash
Open Ladies; Jamie Webb
Open Mens: Daron Hughes
Open Senior Men: Scott Duke

Clean Shooter
Brian Lewis, Tad Jolley, Pauline Brough, Scott Duke

umt-april-2016-winners

Congratulations to our March Jackpot Winners! Universal Equestrian Center ~ Bountiful, Utah

Main Match
Overall: Kevin Koyle
Open Mens: Travis Lewis
Open Senior Ladies: Jeanne Lewis
Open Senior Mens: Kevin Koyle
Rookie Ladies: Jennifer Jolly
Rookie Mens: Kelly Lewis
Buckaroo: Addie Lewis

Rifle
Mens: Brian Lewis
Shotgun
Mens: Kevin Koyle

Dash-4-Cash
Open Senior Men: Kevin Koyle

Clean Shooter
Lon Pritchard, Dan West

bountiful-match-winners